सह पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों

सह पाठयक्रम गतिविधि 2011-2012
S.No. Date Name of Competition Name of Participant House Class Position
1 2/4/2011 House Distribution of students in CCA period All All All  
2 18/4/11 to Wild life week  
23/4/11
Group A a)       Drawing competition (wild life) 1. Kum. Neha Giri Raman 2nd 1st
For Classes 1st & 2nd 2. M.M Bhavya Shivaji 2nd 2nd
  3. Biswa Rai Shivaji 2nd 3rd
Group B b) Essay Competition (How to protect wild life) 1.Prabjot Kaur Tagore 4th  1st
For Classes 3rd & 4th 2.Arindam Ghosh T.C Shivaji 3rd  2nd
  3. Rohit Sharma Shivaji 4th  3rd
Group C c) Essay Competition (How to protect wild life) 1.Anshu Kumari Tagore 6th  1st
For Classes 5th & 6th  2.Avantika Sharma Tagore 5th  2nd
  3.banira Tamang Shivaji 6th  3rd
3 6/5/2011 English Calligraphy  
Group A  For Classes 1st & 2nd 1. M.M. Bhavya Shivaji 2nd  1st
2.Goutam Bist Ashoka Raman 2nd  2nd
3.Kum. Neha Gira   2nd  3rd
Group B  For Classes 3rd & 4th 1.Anushka Nath T.C Ashoka  3rd  1st
2. Barsha Debbarman Raman 4th  2nd
3. Aman Kr. Sah Tagore 4th   3rd
Group C  For Classes 5th & 6th 1.Banira Tamang Shivaji 6th  1st
2.Dipashna Ghimirey Raman 6th  2nd
3. Anshu Kumari Tagore 6th 3rd
4 2/7/2011 English Poem Recitation  
Group A  For Classes 1st & 2nd 1.Ankita Paul Ashoka Raman 2nd  1st
2. Kumari Muskan Shivaji 2nd  2nd
3. M.M Bhavya   2nd 3rd
Group B b) For Classes 3rd & 4th 1. Probjot Kaur Tagore 4th  1st
2. Sunidhi Srivastav Raman 4th   2nd
3. N. Pooja Reddy Shivaji 4th  2nd 
4. Disha Raghav Ashoka 4th   3rd
Group C c) For Classes 5th & 6th 1. N. Jshsi Reddy Raman Tagore Ashoka 4th  1st
2. Garima Jeengar 4th   2nd
3. Sudha Kumari Singh 5th  3rd
5 16/7/11 Hindi Poem Recitation  
Group A a) For Classes 1st & 2nd 1. Gautam Singh Ashoka    
2. Rohit Kr. Jha Raman
3. Nitesh Kr. Giri Tagore
Group B b) For Classes 3rd & 4th 1. Priyanshu mandal Raman    
2. Anju Soran Shivaji Ashoka
3. Anil Sharma  
Group C c) For Classes 5th & 6th 1. Avantika Sharma Tagore    
2. Shristy Tiwari Shivaji
3. Avinash Sharma Raman
6 23/7/11 Hindi Story Telling        
Group A a) For Classes 1st & 2nd        
Group B b) For Classes 3rd & 4th        
Group C c) For Classes 5th & 6th