Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BSF BAIKUNTHPUR

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2016 -17

SL. No.

DEPARTMENT

Teachers Name

Signature

1

 

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Mr. J. K. Roy Sarkar( I/C)

 

Mr. Ratnadeep Das

 

Mr. Ratan Kr. Mangar

 

2

 

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

Mr. Sumit Sharma ( I/C )

 

Mr. Sonu

 

Mr. Ratnadeep Das

 

3

 

RTE  COMMITTEE  

Mrs. Nupur Mazumdar(I/C )

 

Mrs. S Das

 

Ms.  Ankita Mistry (Class X)

 

Mast. Pawan Sherpa(Class X)

 

4

 

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

Mr. J. K. Roy Sarkar( I/C)

 

Mr. Ratnadeep Das

 

Mr. Ankit Ruhela

 

5

 

 

CCA  COMMITTEE

Mrs. S Das (Co-Ordinator)

 

Ms. Sarmistha Sarkar

 

Mr. Sonu

 

H.M.   Subhas

 

H.M.  Tagore

 

H.M.  Ashok

 

H.M.  Raman

 

6

RAJ BHASA COMMITTEE

Mr. Neeraj Kr. Mishra(I/C)

 

Mr. Ankit Ruhela

 

7

 

SPORTS & DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Mrs. Nupur Mazumdar(I/C )

 

Mrs. S Nandi

 

Mr. S Deb

 

Mr. D.B. Biswas

 

8

SPOKEN ENGLISH & LITERATURE CLUB

Ms.Sarmistha Sarkar

 

Mr. Neeraj Kr. Mishra

 

9

RESOURCE ROOM

Mr. K.K.Ghosh (I/C)

 

Mr. S Deb

 

10

FURNITURE

Mr. K.K.Ghosh (I/C)

 

Mr. Bhupendra Karmakar

 

11

 

NATURE CLUB /COMPUTER

Ms Satabdi Roy

 

Mr. Sumit Sharma

 

Mr. Ratnadeep Das

Mr. Bipul Das

 

12

CLEANLINESS&     SWATCH  BHARAT    COMMITTEE

Mrs. Nupur Mazumdar(I/C )

 

Mr. Sonu

 

Mr. Abhisekh Sarkar

 

13

MATHS CLUB

Mr.J.K.Roy Sarkar

 

Mr. Sumit Sharma

Mr. Bipul Das

 

14

SCIENCE , ECO CLUB

Ms Satabdi Roy

 

Mr. Abhisekh Sarkar

 

15

 

ALL OLYMPIADS/NTSE/TERI

Mrs. S .Das

 

Mr. R. Das

 

Mr. Sumit Sharma

 

SL. No.

DEPARTMENT

Teachers Name

Signature

16

 

 

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Mr. K.K.Ghosh (I/C)

 

Mrs. Nupur Mazumdar

 

Mr. S Deb

 

Mr. Sumit Sharma

 

All dept. Holders

 

17

BEAUTIFICATION & DECORATION COMMITTEE

Mr. Soumitra Deb

 

Mr. Ankit Ruhela

 

Ms.Jayeeta Saha

 

Ms. Ananya Bhowmick

 

18

CARRIER & COUNSELING

Mrs. S Das , I/C

 

Mr. Ankit Ruhela

 

Ms. Jayeeta Saha

 

19.

 

STUDENT COUNCIL

Mr. N K. Mishra (I/C)

 

Ms.Satabdi Roy

 

Ms. Sunita Agarwal

 

Ms. Sarmistha Sarkar

 

20

CS-54

Mr.R. Das

 

Mrs. S. Nandi

 

21

MAINTAINACE OF ELECTRIC WORKS

Mr, K .K. Ghosh

 

Mr. Raju Chhetri

 

22

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

Mrs. Soma Das

 

Ms. Sarmistha Sarkar

 

Mr. N. K. Mishra

 

Mr.Abhishek Sarkar

 

Mr.S. Deb

 

Mr. R. Das

 

23

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

Mr. N. K. Mishra(I/C)

 

Mr. J.K. Roy Sarkar

 

Ms.Sunita Agarwal

 

24

CMP

Mr. Sonu (I/C)

 

Ms.Jayeeta Sarkar

 

25

RAJ BHASA

Mr. N. K. Mishra(I/C)

 

Mr. Sonu

 

26

 

PTA  COMMITTEE

Mrs. S Nandi

 

Mr. Sumit Sharma

 

Mr.  R Das

 

27

 

LIBRARY  COMMITTEE

Mrs. S .Das(I/C)

 

Mr. . J.K. Roy Sarkar

 

Mr.Neeraj K. Mishra

Ms.  Sarmistha Sarkar

 

28

SCOUT & GUIDE COMMITTEE

Mr. S Deb(I/C)

 

Mrs. S .Das

 

Mr. N. K. Mishra

 

Mr. Sonu

 

29

 MEDICAL COMMITTEE

Mrs. Nupur Mazumdar(I/C)

Mr. Sumit Sharma

 

 

31

AEP

Mrs. S .Das(I/C)

 

Ms.  Satabdi Roy

 

32

SATURDAY IMPLEMENTATION

Mr. Ankit Ruhela

 

Mr. J.K Roy Sarkar

 

 

SL. No.

 

DEPARTMENT

 

Teachers Name

 

Signature

 

 

 

 

 

33

PUPIL SOCIETY

Mrs. Nupur Mazumdar(I/C)

 

Mr.S.Deb

 

34

WEBSITE MAINTAINANCE

Mr. R DAS

 

35

NEWS LETTER

Mr. R.Das

 

Mr. S Deb

 

36

 

NATIONAL FLAG HOSTING COMMITTEE

Mr. Ankit Ruhela (I/C)

 

Mrs. Nupur Mazumdar

 

Mr. B Karmakar

 

Mr. Raju Chhetri

 

37

 

P.A System(ASSEMBLY)

Mr. K.K. Ghosh

 

Mr. Raju Chhetry

 

Mr. B.Karmakar

 

38

SHAALA DARPAN

Mr. A. Ruhela

 

Mr. R. Das

Ms. Debolina Moitra

 

39

LATE COMERS REGISTER

Mr. R.K. MANGAR

 

40

COMPUTER COMMITTEE

Mr.  K.K. Ghosh

 

Mr. R. Das

 

41

EXCURSION

Mr. J. K.Roy Sarkar

 

Mr. Sonu

 

42

 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Mrs. Nupur Mazumdar(I/C )

 

Mrs. S Nandi

 

Mr. S Deb

 

Ms. Sarmistha Sarkar

 

43

COUNSELING

Mrs. S. Nandi (I/C)

 

Mrs. Nupur Mazumdar

 

Mr. J. K.Roy Sarkar

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                   PRINCIPAL I/C