Admission List

 

 

 

 

KV BSF Baikunthpur  
PROVISIONAL LIST FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS I  (2016-17)
The Parents of the following candidates are requested to contact the Principal for admission of their wards  from 8:00AM to 11 AM on 18.03.2016 to 29.03.2016. They must bring the original Birth Certficate , SC/ST/OBC/SGC and other documents.After 29.03.2016 no parents will be entertain for Admission in Class I from this list.
Date :- 17.03.2015              
S.No Reg No. Name of Child D.O.B Father's Name Deptt Cat SC/ST/Gen/OBC/EWS No. Of Transfer Distance from KV
1 38 RANJAN DUTTA 26-06-2010 BIPLAB DUTTA PRIVATE V GEN - 1KM
2 13 PALK KARARA 16-08-2010 SATPAL BSF I SC 0  
3 14 ANMOL KARARA 16-08-2010 SATPAL BSF I SC 0  
4 3 SUHANI CHAKRE 26-09-2009 DILIP CHAKRE BSF I SC 2 1 Km
5 20 RIMPI HALDER 20-04-2010 MITHUN HALDER BSF I(SGC) SC 2 1 Km
6 63 PRERNA 04-12-2010 SUNIL KUMAR BSF I SC 3 1KM
7 65 SHRADDHA SADHU 08-01-2011 SANJAY SADHU BSF I SC 2 1.5KM
8 27 BIDHYA TAMANG 05-12-2010 SUKHBIR TAMANG PRIVATE V ST - 2KM
9 77 NIMKIMA SHERPA 24-01-2010 KAMI SHERPA PRIVATE V ST - 1KM
10 91 ELISHEBA THAPA 28-11-2010 RAJU THAPA PRIVATE V ST - 1.5 KM
11 5 SRUJAN 05-08-2010 KUMARA SWAMY NS BSF I GEN 3 1 KM
12 53 ANSU SARKI 03-09-2010 NETRA BHADUR SARKI BSF I GEN 3 500M
13 9 CHIMNAY GOWDA 14-04-2010 MAHADEVU MH BSF I GEN 2 200m
14 18 SWATI YADAV 11-08-2009 LOVE YADAV BSF I OBC 2 1KM
15 19 SAURYA KUMAR JANGRA 20-08-2010 HANUMAN SINGH BSF I OBC 2 1 KM
16 54 AFIFA MANGALGATTI 15-09-2010 MOHAMMAD IMRAN BSF I GEN 2 200M
17 1 NISHA BHARTI 11-05-2010 GANESH PANDIT BSF STC I OBC 2 1 KM
18 21 YASIR MINRAN 13-08-2010 YACHIN MIAH BSF I GEN 2 1KM
19 94 DHARSHAN 09-03-2009 VISWANATH BSF I OBC - 200M
                   
                   
Sumit Sharma , PRT , KV BSF Baikunthpur     B.Chanda    
Admission I/C          Principal I/C    
                   
20 61 KARISHMA KUMARI 22-03-2010 DHANVEER SINGH BSF I OBC 2 1 KM
21 84 RIYA KUMARI 23-11-2010 SURAJ KUMAR BSF I(SGC) OBC 2 400MT
22 89 MEGHNA AS 13-08-2010 AMARESHA BSF I OBC 2 1KM
23 25 ADARSH KUMAR 15-11-2010 SANJEEV KUMAR BSF I OBC 2 400M
24 33 AAYUSHI PRAGYA 17-07-2010 RANJEET KUMAR BSF I GEN 2 500M
25 34 MONIKA 27-11-2010 RAMLAL BSF I GEN 2 1KM
26 93 SURAJ BARMAN 12-07-2010 BISHNU BARMAN BSF I GEN 2 1 KM
27 51 ROHIT THAPA 26-12-2009 KRISHNA THAPA POSTAL DEPT I GEN 2 500M
28 73 TRIPTI GURUNG 25-12-2009 TARNA BAHADHUR GURUNG DEFENCE I GEN 2 1KM
29 8 SANJIBANI DAS 01-07-2010 SANJIT DAS BSF I GEN 1 200m
30 46 HARSHVARDHAN SINGH CHAUHAN 20-02-2011 GIRIRAJ SINGH BSF I GEN 1 1KM
31 80 NAMAN SINGH RATHORE 26-04-2010 UPENDRA SINGH BSF I GEN 1 500MT
32 79 RAJNISH KUMAR SINGH 12-08-2010 RAJEEV KR SINGH BSF I GEN 1 800MT
33 47 VASHANAVI GULAB BORSE 11-02-2011 GULAB BORSE BSF I OBC 1 1KM
34 24 SHRISTY KUMARI 05-11-2010 ABHAY NANDAN BSF I(SGC) OBC 0 500M
35 96 ANUSHKA GURUNG 06-02-2011 ARJUN GURUNG ARMY I GEN 0 500M
36 70 ASHMITA MAITRA 22-11-2010 MALAY MAITRA STATE GOVT III(SGC) GEN - 5 KM
37 12 SWAYAM PARIYAR 10-08-2010 SANJAY PARIYAR STATE GOVT IV SC - 5km
38 55 RISHI SARKAR 09-12-2010 DILIP CHANDRA SARKAR PRIVATE V OBC - 3KM
39 35 UTSAV KHAWAS 17-09-2010 UMESH KHAWAS PRIVATE V GEN - 4KM
40 10 SNEHA DEBNATH 30-10-2010 SUJAY DEBNATH PRIVATE V(SGC) OBC - 7KM
41 60 SONASKSHI CHAKRABORTY 09-01-2011 PRADIP CHAKRABORTY PRIVATE V (SGC) GEN - 8KM
42 74 DIVYA CHOUDHARY 03-07-2010 AJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY PRIVATE V(SGC) GEN - 0.5KM
                   
Note
LAST DATE FOR ADMISSION IS 29.03.2016.
FEE FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS I- 1525/- 
                   
Sumit Sharma , PRT , KV BSF Baikunthpur     B.Chanda    
Admission I/C          Principal I/C